PRIVACY POLICY

Capitalized terms used under this Privacy Policy and not defined herein shall have the same meaning as ascribed thereto under the Terms and Conditions of Use. Bazana foods Pvt Ltd is extremely proud of its commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We have adopted the following Privacy Policy, which is applicable to all Personal Information that you provide to Bazana foods Pvt Ltd. through the website. You acknowledge that you are disclosing Personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any login process on the website, if you wish not to disclose any Personal Information you may refrain from doing so; however if you don't provide the Personal Information that is requested it is possible that the login process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to access the website. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any Personal Information that you may provide to third parties, such as through other Linked Sites. Please be aware that if you choose to visit such third party sites, you should contact such third parties directly to determine their respective privacy policies because that third party's privacy policy, and not this Privacy Policy, will govern your activities and any personally identifiable information you disclose while visiting the third party site. Bazana foods Pvt Ltd. expressly reserves at its sole discretion the right to change this Privacy Policy periodically in the future without prior notice to the Users. User shall review our Privacy Policy available at the website regularly to be sure you are fully updated with our practices and procedures in this area. Your continued use of the website will be subject to the then-current Privacy Policy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the website:

OVERVIEW

We respect and are committed towards protecting your privacy. As part of the normal operation of the website, we collect and, in some cases, may disclose Personal Information about you. This Privacy Policy describes the Personal Information we collect about you and what may happen to that Personal Information. By accepting this Privacy Policy and our Terms, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your Personal Information in the manner prescribed in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into the Terms and subject to the terms of the Terms, governs all use of the website. While logging into the website and use thereof from time to time, we may collect Personal Information through the website. Your Personal Information will not be posted in areas of the website viewable by the public or other users of the website. OUR USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION The Personal Information sought to be collected and the reasons for collecting the same are mentioned below:

  • Official Email ID and password submitted by User during log-in are for User authentication purposes and will not be stored on website or Server
  • Mobile Device/PC information like Device Id, operating system, location, IP Address language, time zone will be collected for authentication, security, and reporting purposes.
  • Location data of the User may be collected at the option of the User for using certain services provided by the website

OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all your Personal Information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be required to disclose your Personal Information to the government, law enforcement agencies, or third parties under certain circumstances; third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications; or users or authorized users may independently abuse or misuse your information that they collect from the website in violation of our Website’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Therefore, although we use industry standard information security practices to protect your privacy, we do not guarantee, and you should not expect, that your Personal Information will always remain private. As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any Personally Information about you to any third party.

DATA RETENTION POLICY

We will retain data for as long as you use the website, and it would continue for a reasonable time thereafter. Please note that some or all the provided data may be required for the website to function properly. If you wish to stop us from collecting any personal Information or other data, you may uninstall the Mobile Application.

TRANSFER OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

The Personal Information that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at locations that are outside the territory of India. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the territory of India, who work for or are engaged by Bazana foods Pvt Ltd. Since the transmission of any information across the internet is not completely secure, we have implemented strong security measures and will do our best to protect your Personal Information. We cannot ensure 100% security and any transmission is at your own risk.

PROTECTION OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

To protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access. We will, however, retain in our files and databases Personal Information you have requested to remove in order to use it in some circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, and enforce our Terms and Conditions of Use. Further, such prior Personal Information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored "back up" systems. Therefore, you should not expect that all of your Personal Information will be completely removed from our databases in response to your requests.

YOUR CONSENT

By using the website and by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this Policy, including your consent to share the information.

SECURITY

Bazana foods Pvt Ltd. uses reasonable security measures to safeguard the confidentiality of your Personal Information, such as firewalls, Transport Layer Security (TLS), and other physical and electronic security measures. However, you agree and acknowledge that "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet.

QUESTIONS AND GRIEVANCES

If you have any questions or grievances about our privacy practices, please feel free to contact us at: Ashapura Agrocomm Pvt Ltd.
F-304, Level 3, Tower -2,
Seawoods Grand Cenral,
Sector 40, Nerul, Navi Mumbai - 400706
Maharashtra, India.
Email - info@ashapuracommodities.com

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 the name and contact details of Grievance Officer are provided below:
Name: Shriwat Kadam
Address: Mumbai
Email Id: Shriwat@bazana.in
Phone No: 9766403568